Reconocido por: Saugus, MA

Dangerous Conditions Reconocido

Danforth Ave To Central Pl Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

(Guest)

Issue ID:

224429

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Categoría:

Sidewalk Repair

Visto:

3668 veces

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

sidewalk

Descripción

The sidewalks from Central Pl to Danforth Ave have become a hazard. Having lived here since 1977 I have never seen the sidewalks repaired or replaced. My 92 year old mother in law who resides at 31 Mountain Ave has to use a walker to assist her. Because of the the dangerous conditions on the sidewalk she is forced to use the street.


Post a New Comment

3 Comentar

  • Jeanie Bartolo (Invitado)

  • Jeanie Bartolo (Invitado)

  • Reconocido DPW (Oficial verificado)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video