overgrowth of shrubs allows for public indecency Archived

798 71st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845

Issue ID:

2245309

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

485 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2242192

Description

in recent weeks, I have witnessed the following indecent activities occurring in Fossil Park during daylight hours:
- near wooden bridge at park entrance on 7th St , and shrub-lined pathway between lake & canal (north side):
1.) men exposing themselves
2.) men urinating in public waterways
- on shrub lined pathway between lake & canal:
1.) loud, angry phone conversations of outraged parents , discovering there children committing indecent acts of sexual nature in the shrubs
- overgrown shrub in canal , south side of Parkview condos:
1.) woman entering & leaving shrub from large gazebo with roll of toilet paper
2.) assorted men also entering & leaving said shrub regularly from gazebo area throughout the day (often without toilet paper)

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. fossil park

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • pewag (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.