Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage / Recycling / Yard Waste Acknowledged

131-199 S West St Raleigh, NC 27603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 625

Issue ID:

2245655

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

2194 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There are two trash cans that haven't been emptied in weeks, maybe longer. They are completely overflowing and need to be emptied.

With the huge lack of trash receptacles in the warehouse district, this needs to be taken care of and monitored.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.