Codes Compliance -illegal Airbnb Archived

146 18th Ave Ne St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2249512

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

2479 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2155101

Description

146 continues to be rented as an AirBnb, this weekend it is hosting a bridal party.

How many complaints will it take to end this? The owner continues to ignore the restrictions, the city seems unable or unwilling to enforce city code.

This has been an ongoing problem. Rentals are primarily weekends and the city code enforcement checks mid-week.

Again, what needs to happen to shut this illegal Airbnb down?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Fiona (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.