Ask City Administration Archived

6415 98th Avenue Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 940

Issue ID:

2249620

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Other Nuisance Code Violations

Viewed:

255 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Just moved into the area and the noise coming from Astro Skate Park everyday is really bad. I searched for more complaints but could not find any. They are quite a way from us but the bass coming out of there thumps my house and I am sure all the others in the Area. I understand they are a business but it a home owner played music like that I am sure they would be told to turn it down.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.