Private Property Issue Archived

181 Putnam St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2250966

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

527 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Illegally keeping roosters that are a noise nuisance. I have called LCI and animal control without response. The homeowner had roosters about 5 months ago and it took weeks of multiple neighbors calling daily to get someone to respond. Now they are back. They wake us up before dawn, and my boss can hear them in the background of my calls, so I could lose my job. I need to work from home due to health issues.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.