Streetlight Archived

4101-4199 Nw 19th St Gainesville, FL 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3875

Issue ID:

2251281

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Description

After 3 weeks, still no action on repairing this street light. Phil Mann located on the east side of NW 19th Street - just north of 42nd Avenue.

also asked...
Q. Is the street light working?
A. No
Q. Is it blocked or obstructed?
A. No

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.