Acknowledged by: Mashpee, MA

Condition of road Acknowledged

River Rd Mashpee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2252104

Submitted To:

Town of Mashpee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Mashpee

Reported via:

http://www.mashpeema.gov

Reported:

on

Description

I would like to have RiverRd considered for repavement. While you have been diligently fixing potholes when requested, it is at the point now where it is alligatoring the entire length of road. Also, at my house #55 there is no berm so the water is washing out my front yard area from the street. There is a wetland on my lot so that can't be good either. Thank you for your consideration. David McKay #55 River Rd


Nearby Issues

2 Comments

  • Town of Mashpee (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW Director (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.