Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

Highland Street At Corner Oakland St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2252484

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

526 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Description

10 feet of broken up curbing scattered and blocking drain

also asked...
Q. How large is the pothole/sinkhole/defect?
A. broken pieces curb blocking drain
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.