Senior at Risk Archived

13 Admiral St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 665

Issue ID:

225249

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

878 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17097

Description

The curb in front of the house is too high. There is a senior who can not climb the curb to get to her property from her car. I observed the site and noticed there was work done over the city curb that doubled the height of the curb. She already fell twice and neighbors helped her up. This issues needs to be solved.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.