Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Illegal Dumping/ Homeless Encampment Acknowledged

28th Street Between Ettie And Mandela Parkway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2253698

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

636291

Description

Homeless folks on 28th Street are leaving enormous amounts of trash around their camp including stolen shopping carts, mattresses, Waste Management bins, bottles, bicycle parts and other debris. It is growing larger every day. Is there a reason why this is permitted?


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • mrasche (Registered User)

  • IG (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.