Dead rat in street Archived

1-3 Walnut St Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2305

Issue ID:

2254003

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Health- Report Rodents

Viewed:

863 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There's a dead rat in the street at this location

also asked...
Q. Are the Rodents coming from sewer?
A. No
Q. Are the Rodents coming from a home?
A. No
Q. Is there a construction site nearby?
A. Yes
Q. Is there excess trash nearby?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.