Traffic Signals Archived

220 Bridge St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2255781

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Over the last 2 months this light has changed its signal pattern and is causing major delays during rush hour. There are long periods where it's red for everyone and no walk signal. Other periods it's green for St Peter though no cars are there. This should be set on a motion timer or go back to how it was months ago.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Traffic Light
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. Timer is off

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.