Pothole Archived

Craven Street Raleigh. 27609, North Carolina 27609 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2256520

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Pothole in a City Street

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Glenwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

292983

Description

2 potholes bad place because you come around 45 degree turn there are 2 together

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. Pavement destroyed

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.