Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

Marlborough Terrace Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2257717

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

2204 times

Neighborhood:

Claremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

636715

Description

Marlborough Terrace desperately needs to be repaved. As the only street "down the hill" off of Grizzly Peak/Skyline between Claremont/Fish Ranch Road and Colton (about 3.5 miles) the street is of vital importance for the Claremont Heights neighborhood in case of fire or other emergency as a means of egress. It is in terrible condition, with multiple potholes, deteriorating pavement, obscured shoulders, cracks, etc. Please get Marlborough Terrace on the waiting list for repaving!


12 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • MTerrace neighbor (Guest)

  • Carolyn (Registered User)

  • North Hills Neighbor (Registered User)

  • EPierce (Registered User)

  • Richard G (Registered User)

  • sue (Guest)

  • North Hills Neighbor (Registered User)

  • BenB (Registered User)

  • NeilJoyJordan (Registered User)

  • Dave McGuinness (Registered User)

  • North Hills Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.