Other Archived

Fort Washington Park Cambridge Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2259070

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1343 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The perpendicularly parked pickup truck is blocking most of the bike lane on Waverly Street. This happens every day but I only just learned how to report it.


3 Comments

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.