Overflowing dumpster blocking traffic Archived

210 Goffe Terrace New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2259313

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1601 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash, sidewalk

Description

Large yellow dumpster has been on the street for about a month now and is overflowing with trash and building materials. There is trash all over the sidewalk and grass strip, and it is starting to fall into the street. The dumpster is also sticking out into the travel lane partially blocking the street.


11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.