Traffic Issue Archived

3801 74th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2259500

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

657 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic on the corner of 38th ave and 74th street is terrible. The school drop off and pick up times are the worst. Especially pick up. 74th street has lines of cars PARKED along the street everyday between 2:45 and 3:15. It is impossible to even gt down the street. Parents are parked. Traffic is attempting to go around the long line of parked cars. It is a complete mess. There is signage stating no stopping, but it is obviously not enforced. Maybe they school can have an alternative pick up route?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • sue (Guest)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.