City Street Signs Archived

25-27 Walter Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2259740

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

City Street Signs

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Description

The sign is lying on the grass between the street and sidewalk near the intersection of Walter St and Dearborne St. It is broken off several inches from the bottom of the post and the part sticking up from the ground is twisted and sharp.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Dangerous Intersection Ahead
Q. Is this request concerning a new, damaged or missing sign?
A. Damaged

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.