Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Crosswalk in school zone needs stripes Acknowledged

865 S Mcdonough St Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3145

Issue ID:

2261606

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

3131 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Entire road was restriped, except this crosswalk, which is at the entrance to College Heights school driveway.


9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.