large branch fallen in alley and balanced against cable Archived

1304 Decatur Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 305

Issue ID:

2261612

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

412 times

Neighborhood:

Blackwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A large branch has fallen in the alley and is balanced against a cable that is strung between two light poles. At least one of the poles is leaning.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Luv4RVA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.