Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless encampment Acknowledged

626-646 34th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2262605

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

252 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

637027

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Homeless encampment at park that keeps growing and growing, attracting vermin and trash piling up.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.