Police -General Archived

1300-1398 Webster Street Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2262655

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

365 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Citizen called to complain about people gathering in the evenings at the baseball diamond and the park making a lot of noise. He's called the non-emergency police number but has not received a call back, nor has he seen a patrolman come out to investigate. He thinks they are homeless. He would like a patrol vehicle to go out there to investigate.


3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City Manager's Office 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tony Munoz (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.