Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Truckload of trash Acknowledged

1022 89th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2262768

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1852 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

636975

Description

Someone unloaded a dump truck sized load of trash in the G street alley next to a residential home on 89th avenue. Cars can't pass through.


Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • bennett (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • FedUp (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • bennett (Registered User)

  • illegal dumping on 89th avenue (Registered User)

  • bennett (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Ted atkinson (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • FedUp (Registered User)

  • bennett (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • bennett (Registered User)

  • bennett (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.