Illegal Dumping Archived

73 Huntington Av Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2262816

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

884 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Discarded possible Hazardous construction scraps littered All over the yard. Dangerous materials (insulation, water heaters, Paint buckets etc).

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Illegal Dumping
Q. Location of the problem
A. Yard

Nearby Issues

9 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor on Estabrook (Guest)

  • Tremont St Apt. (Guest)

  • concerned Estabrook resident (Guest)

  • estabrook neighbor (Guest)

  • bob (Guest)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.