Odor Complaint Archived

88 Stetson Dr Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 470
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2263403

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Odor Complaint

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Winds are out of the SW so the compost odor is sweeping the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Type of smell?
A. Compost Smell
Q. Please provide us with the exact date and time of day that the odor was detected.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Rate the intensity of the odor (5 being the worst)
A. 3
Q. If we need to follow up with you on this important issue, would you please provide us your contact information so we can further investigate your complaint?
A. On File

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.