Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

School Bus stop DANGEROUS! Acknowledged

10301 Summerton Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 735

Issue ID:

2265749

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2066 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Bus stops at end of Summerton and lets off tons of kids and kids cross both Summerton and Falls River Avenue. You cannot see the bus if you are driving on Falls River Avenue. The bus should turn onto Falls River Avenue and then stop. All cars on Summerton must stop for the stop sign so the kids would be safe. I cannot report this on WCPSS website because I do not know which school the bus is from. The kids are elementary/middle school kids. I called WCPSS and they told me I had to report online, but without more information, I could not.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged NICK (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.