Pothole Archived

431 Lincoln Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1155

Issue ID:

2265913

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Hole is located around small metal cover in road close to, but before intersection. Much road surface has eroded around the cover. Please repair.

also asked...
Q. Location of the pothole
A. Lincoln Street at the traffic light heading toward 495. Gulf gas station will be on the right.
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Deep Hole

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.