Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other Acknowledged

1961-1991 Dennison St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 835

Issue ID:

2266583

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

463 times

Neighborhood:

East Peralta

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

637385

Description

This is the second time I have complained about this problem. There is an abandoned AT& T substation on the side of our of our building on King Street just off of Dennison , that is occupied by a very aggressive homeless person. I would take a picture but decided it was not safe as this person has aggressively confronted several of our employees. We have called at&t to ask them to either board it up or remove it but they have done nothing! This is causing a big problem for our company because of the mess he is creating but also because of the shady activity of this individual! Also this is all within clear view of the Beacon School Please help! We don't know where else to turn!


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Veronica (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.