Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

This problem has been around for a year Acknowledged

96 Hiller Dr Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21025

Issue ID:

226761

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

2347 times

Neighborhood:

Hiller Highlands

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

423590

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This pothole has water in it. This is on the right side of the street as you go up the hill.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened North Hills Neighbor (Registered User)

  • North Hills Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Pat (Registered User)

  • North Hills Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.