Sanitation Enforcement Archived

714 4th St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

226933

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

503 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00244061

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Washington Examiner newspaper delivery person drives up and down our streets tossing newspapers that no one has subscribed to out of the car window. They litter our sidewalks and bushes and streets and often sit and rot until someone cleans them up. This amounts to an organized littering campaign on public property. Can the city stop this?

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Residential Property

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.