Sign Down Archived

Wild Wood Forest Dr Raleigh, NC 27616, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2269644

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

322 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

293515

Description

Sign is leaning toward the street and corner is bent.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Speed Limit Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Speed limit sign with end of school zone sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. In the ground

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.