Road Issue Archived

12755 86th Ave N Seminole, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2270080

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 6

Reported:

on

Description

I am concerned about the back up on 86th Ave, a major through street, when parents line up and block the eastbound lane to pick up children at Bauder Elementary. This occurs around 2:30 p.m. and it forces the traffic to go around them in a very rutty shoulder. I do not feel that they should be allowed to block traffic on such a major road. Perhaps the shoulder can be paved to allow eastbound traffic to pass by. I am also concerned should an emergency vehicle need to pass them.

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.