Codes Compliance Archived

2319 Mlk N Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2271230

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

159 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Storing washing machines and junk outside building in the alley . Also not sure if zoning is correct since owner is running a kennel out of building I think it is some type of dog rescue last weekend we counted 10-15 dogs being walked out of building also having problems with picking up dog waste and throwing dog waste in garbage cans not bring placed in secure bags just throws the dog waste open in garbage cans which causes a smell and flies

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Bob Croslin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Spitts (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.