Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other - Leaf Collection (or lack of it) Acknowledged

3210 Shoreham Drive Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 660

Issue ID:

2272305

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3057 times

Neighborhood:

Huguenot

Reported:

on

Description

Not specific to this address but there have been no signs or collection of leaves throughout the Huguenot Area! Is the City composting the leaves along the streets?


21 Comments

  • Ellen Tinnin (Guest)

  • Ryman Jones (Registered User)

  • Geri Chapman (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ryman Jones (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ryman Jones (Registered User)

  • Closed Ryman Jones (Registered User)

  • Reopened Ryman Jones (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ryman Jones (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ryman Jones (Registered User)

  • Closed Luv4RVA (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ryman Jones (Registered User)

  • Ryman Jones (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Geri Chapman (Registered User)

  • Bonoca (Registered User)

  • Nathan (Registered User)

  • Ryman Jones (Registered User)

New Comment