Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3901-4099 Wattling St Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2272536

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

637938

Description

Between 38th and 39th avenue big illegal dumps. City reward signs for reporting illegal dumpers should be installed on the street and neighboring streets in English and Spanish.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.