Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material Open

18 Garfield Terrace malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2272713

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

777 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

Entire yard and in front of home is littered with large trash items including at least three televisions, furnitire, rugs, litter throughout back yard, on sides and in street. Has been this way for months and months. Owner odes not mow lawn, full of overgrowth and trash. This is a serious problem and the owner has done nothing to improve or maintain the cleanliness of the property for many months. I am a concerned neighbor who is upset about the lack of response to this issue.


13 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.