Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Huron Street blocked with cones Acknowledged

134 Huron St Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2275109

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

1000 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Description

One side of Huron St. near house #134 has been blocked off with GDOT cones for over a week. There does not appear to be any damage to the street or ongoing construction. If there is no need for them, please remove the cones! Many nearby residents use street parking and need the space.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.