Trash & Recycle Cans Archived

2201 - 2207 East Broad Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2275122

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

182 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Description

This is the second time I've reported that the trash and recycle bins are consistently left out on the sidewalk by 2201, 2205 and 2207 East Broad Street residents. This has been an ongoing issue for months. Please address.


9 Comments

  • Melinda Skinner (Registered User)

  • TS (Registered User)

  • mary (Guest)

  • Closed Luv4RVA (Registered User)

  • Reopened mary (Guest)

  • Melinda Skinner (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Reopened Concerned Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Luv4RVA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.