Sidewalk blocked by trailer Archived

13 Short S.T Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2420
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2276185

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

A trailer has been parked on the sidewalk for some time now. It is completely blocking the sidewalk and is close enough to the building so that pedestrians are forced into the street. Often cars are parked next to or around the trailer making pedestrian travel into the street even more dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged
Q. Location of the problem
A. 13 Short St.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    joe (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.