Bike pump Archived

543 Main St Manhattan, NY 10044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

227675

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1059 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

So, I've heard that a bike pump is available at all times at PSD. But every time I try to use what they have - a flimsy manual one - it's broken and they always send me to the bus garage where I can never get access.

Why don't we make RI more bike friendly? Why can't we install good ones - perhaps at the visitors center, another one at the lighthouse an another one at the gardens?


7 Comments

  • Sherie (Guest)

  • RI Gal (Registered User)

  • Sherie (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RI311 (Registered User)

  • Closed RI311 (Registered User)

  • Sherie (Guest)

  • Sherie (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.