Traffic Issue Archived

302 Winthrop Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2277578

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

2162 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

every road leading into the rotary is causing a problem. There are 2 cars entering the rotary from 3 different locations. The intersection is being blocked. It is a constant from 6:30 in the morning until 10:00 a.m. Something needs to be done.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the traffic issue (i.e., speeding, traffic lights, etc.)
A. Rotary blocked by traffic causing traffic jams.

38 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Captain Clemente - Medford Police Department (Verified Official)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • Linda (Registered User)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Captain Clemente - Medford Police Department (Verified Official)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • Diego Fells (Registered User)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • Captain Clemente - Medford Police Department (Verified Official)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • Captain Clemente - Medford Police Department (Verified Official)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • A.P. (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • A.P. (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • A.P. (Registered User)

  • Ken M (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • Captain Clemente - Medford Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Captain Clemente - Medford Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Diego Fells (Registered User)

  • Diego Fells (Registered User)

  • Diego Fells (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • KevinCuddeback (Registered User)

  • Jeff B (Registered User)

  • Jeff B (Registered User)

  • Captain Clemente - Medford Police Department (Verified Official)

  • TexAustin (Registered User)

  • Closed Captain Clemente - Medford Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.