Preso in atto da: Saugus, MA

Sidewalk Repair Riconosciuto

Fiske Rd. Saugus, Massachusetts Mostra sulla mappa Nascondi mappa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Segnalatore

(Ospite)

ID problema:

2278233

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Visualizzato:

968 ore

Vicinato:

Saugus

Segnalato:

su

Taggato:

sidewalk

Descrizione

The sidewalk on Fiske Rd. from Summer St. to the first driveway on Fiske Rd. is very uneven. When it rains there are large pools of water and if it freezes it turns to sheets of ice. I live on Summer Dr. and take the bus daily at that corner and have to walk out on the street sometimes as I have fallen twice on the ice. Could you please look into this as I am sure I am not the only one that finds that part of the sidewalk dangerous.


  • Riconosciuto DPW (Ufficialità verificata)

  • DPW (Ufficialità verificata)

  • Mary M (Ospite)

Nuovo commento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.