Street Light Open

531 Main Street New York, New York 10044 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2278291

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

1924 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

http://www.rioc.ny.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Street lights are out at 480.465, 510 and at the service entrance to Rivercross (opposite 510). How long will we need to wait for new bulbs in these street lamps???

also asked...
Q. What is wrong with light
A. Its Out

New Comment

I want to...