Inacknowledge ni: Midtown Alliance

Sidewalk is dangerous Kinilala

143-169 11th St Ne Atlanta, GA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

227831

Submitted To:

Midtown Alliance

Category:

Sidewalk

Tiningnan:

4690 beses

Lugar:

Atlanta

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.cbsatlanta.com

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

traffic, sidewalk

Deskripsyon

The sidewalk on the north side of 11th street between Piedmont Avenue and Juniper is in shambles as it approaches Juniper. Not only is it absolutely handicap unfriendly because no chair or walker could traverse it, the sidewalk is the only option on a narrow street with 2-way traffic as well as often occupied street parking that makes it more of a 1 lane street. So, people have to get off the sidewalk into the narrow and dangerous street. Plus it is not lit.


7 Komento

  • Joe Vivona (Panauhin)

  • Nathan, Midtown Alliance Staff (Rehistradong User)

  • Kinilala Nathan, Midtown Alliance Staff (Rehistradong User)

  • Nemo (Panauhin)

  • Brittney, Midtown Blue Staff (Rehistradong User)

  • Marvin Midtown Alliance Staff (Rehistradong User)

  • Dangerous 11th Street Sidewalk (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video