Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Tree Removal Acknowledged

2521 33rd St Se Washington, DC 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

227850

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Removal

Viewed:

3800 times

Neighborhood:

Hillcrest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00247131

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree is dead, falling a apart, and resting on power lines. It needs to be taken down.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.