"Port-O-let" toilet needed Archived

798 71st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845

Issue ID:

2280360

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

273 times

Reported:

on

Description

'Port-O-let' style toilet facility needed in Fossil Park (near large gazebo) to accommodate the park 'residents' who live under the large gazebo (occupy the space from dawn till dusk daily with shopping carts of personal belongings) & use the nearby & surrounding shrubs as a public latrine. If this is not feasible, a police officer should inform them to use the facilities in the firehouse or library.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. fossil park

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Carol (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.