Snow on Sidewalk Archived

630-698 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2280462

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

1723 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Snow is an issue on the sidewalk area in front of Brogan's Tire Parking lot to the railroad tracks. Who own and maintains this section of sidewalk?


3 Comments

  • Closed Lansing Public Service (Registered User)

  • Reopened AndWeReWalking (Registered User)

  • Closed Lansing Public Service (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.