Stop lights can not be seen Archived

Concord Turnpike Arlington, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2281219

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Streetlight Defect

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

When stopped at the second line to get on 2 west bound coming from the south, the stoplights can not be seen. This is both inconvenient and dangerous.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.