Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

120-124 Glenn Circle Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2283631

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

741 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large magnolia limb at a height of 5 feet over the sidewalk. Today I was walking with a freind who hit her head really hard on this limb ( it's very dark under the branches and it is a grey morning so we could not see it) She has severe neck pain and a headache. It is a serious safety hazard. What if she had been a child on a bike? The limb must be cut.It is an elderly couple who lives in the house so I do not wish to bother them with something they probably cannot address.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.